The Bass Coast Festival unveils its 2016 program [event is officially sold out!]

The 8th edition Bass Coast Electronic Music and Arts Festival returns to Merritt, BC July 8-11. Nestled in the scenic Nicola Valley, Bass Coast’s intimate setting offers everything you’d expect from a boutique festival: over 100 international and local artists, three immersive audio-visual environments with world-class sound design by PK Sound, illuminating workshops and over 50 original art installations. . There’s even a river on site that attendees can float down as they head to the dance party at Slay Bay Stage.

This year’s tastemakers lineup includes leaders and innovators as well as emerging Canadian and international artists such as HUMANS, Kahn, Machinedrum, Foxy Moron, Nickodemus, Esette, funk hunters and more. Check out the full range below:

  • &ME
  • aden
  • Ardalan
  • Avalon Emerson
  • B.Bravo
  • Beep Blop
  • Ekali
  • El Papa Chango
  • HUMANS
  • ivy lab
  • Kahn
  • KMLN
  • Leon Vynehall
  • drummachine
  • Mate the alien
  • Nathan Jonson
  • Nickodemus
  • octo octa
  • Reva Devito
  • Shafic Horseman
  • Romain Flugel
  • Sabo
  • Saber
  • Scratch DVA
  • small town dj
  • Wander
  • Sweatshirt Klank
  • funk hunters
  • The Librarian
  • Todd Edwards
  • barisoned
  • Bassos Rancheros
  • Blondtron & Wasp
  • Bogl
  • Daega Strait
  • Danish
  • Danny Corn
  • DJ Ktel’s Sunday Soul sessions
  • Esette
  • Fort Knox Five
  • goopsteppa
  • Grezus
  • Honey Larochelle
  • Jpod presents Blisscoast Vol. 6
  • The Lions
  • Small Jean
  • longwalkshortdock
  • Lorne B
  • Mandai & Reservoir Gyal
  • Max Ulis
  • Metafloor
  • Michel Rouge
  • Mirage inc.
  • Steve neon
  • philthkids
  • Ryan Wells
  • sabotaged
  • SAT Demo
  • Obvious
  • Sergio Levels
  • SHAHdjs
  • ski tour
  • Small Town Pete
  • Taal Mala
  • Tyler Stadium
  • Westerly
  • 22:22
  • Andy Soloman
  • BELIEVER
  • Bevvy Swift
  • Body language
  • brothel cats
  • Chadio & Barlee
  • DJ Dubconscious
  • Eli Muro
  • Excursions
  • Foxy dumb
  • Later
  • sonic howl
  • Jah Raven
  • Jeff
  • Jesse Bru
  • Kafka
  • Lazy Syrup Orchestra
  • TU/AM
  • Marin Patenaude
  • Matsya
  • MC precious crystal
  • MC Think Tank
  • Myles on the outside
  • Naasko
  • Night vision
  • Pacific Rhythm
  • Phatcat
  • Prince Sho
  • REUPTRIPPYSHIT
  • Righteous Rainbows of Unity
  • rusty meeks
  • S2
  • shiny things
  • Subversive
  • The tailor
  • Tropidelica

Login with Bass Coast Festival: Official site | Facebook | Twitter | instagram | sound cloud

Comments are closed.